Greg Brass

Phone: X2556

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Greg Brass

Physical Education
Elk River Wrestling Assistant Coach

Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

St. Cloud State University

 Ben Gustafson

Phone: X2556

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ben Gustafson

Physical Education
Elk River Boy's Head Hockey Coach
Elk River Boy's Assistant Football Coach


Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

Hamline University
Graduate:
Saint Mary's University

 

 Julie Havemeier

Phone: X2552

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Julie Havemeier

Physical Education, DAPE 
Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

Minnesota State University, Mankato
Graduate:
St. Mary's University

 Zach Holton

Phone: X2569

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Zach Holton

Physical Education

Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:


 

 Rebecca Olson

Phone: X2572

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Rebecca Olson

Choir
Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:


 Daniel Connolly

Phone: X2571

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Daniel Connolly

Band (7th grade)
Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

University of Minnesota - Morris

 

 

 Lauren Generous

Phone: 2571

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Lauren Generous

Band (6th, 7th & 8th grade)
Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

Concordia College 

 

 

 
 John Rosner

Phone: X2566/2158 for VM

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

John Rosner

Music Appreciation
HS Pep Band
HS Black Elk Jazz Band
HS Red Elk Jazz Band
HS Pit Orchestra for the spring musical
HS Band Council

Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:
St. Cloud State University

Graduate:
Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX

 

 Tim LeMoine

Phone: X2587

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tim LeMoine

Industrial Technology

Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

University of Wisconsin-Stout
Graduate:
Concordia University, St. Paul

 

Mr. LeMoine Website

 Karn Matthews

Phone: X2534

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Karn Matthews

Coding & Industrial Technology
Special Olympics coach and unified partner for Roseville area Flames


Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:
Minnesota State University, Mankato

Graduate:
Hamline University
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Bemidji State
Minnesota State University, Mankato

 Mark Pederson

Phone: X2568

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Mark Pederson

Art

Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
Graduate:
Louisiana State University

 

 Sue Redfield

Phone: X2562

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sue Redfield

Art
Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:
University of Wisconnsin-LaCrosse
St. Cloud State University

Graduate:
St. Cloud State University

 Hailey Ruff

Phone: X2567

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Hailey Ruff

F.A.C.S

(Family and Consumer Science)

Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:
University of Wisconsin Stout

 Amanda Jentink

Phone: X2582

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Amanda Jentink

World Language


Degrees and Certificates: 
Undergraduate:
University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Graduate:
School for International Training

 

Ms. Jentink's Website : oiseaufrancais.weebly.com