Return to Headlines

Semester 1 Honor Roll Lists

ELK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
Semester 1 Honor Roll Lists

 

A Honor Roll

Grade 12 - Class of 2021:
Amber Aamodt, Claire Anderson, Bewaji Anjorin, Ellyson Bahr, Kiyah Baker, Dylan Ball, Emily Baumer, Hailey Bechtold, Harvey Bergstrom, Nolan Blake, Madison Blomberg, Blake Boedigheimer, Allison Bourgeois, Kareen Brenteson, Talen Carlson, Katelyn Carr, Mary Charboneau, Abigail Charleson, Alexa Cloutier, Daniel Cockcroft, Shelby Conrad, Rachel Crawford, Mackenzie Creighton, Botond Czunyi, Ellen Dehn, Coleton Diekow, Emily Ditter, Samantha Eagle, Sydney Eidem, Madison Erickson, Faith Fausone, Allison Fischer, Nikolas Fomby, Edyn Fosse, Derek Fromm, Mason Gates, Katie Gerold, Megan Gordon, Katelyn Gramstad, Joseph Greniuk, Joseph Gustafson, Jayna Hager, Gregory Hanegraaf, Morgan Heinen, Brady Heuer, Kallie Hill, Brady Holland, Nathan Holm, Morgan Horton, Linkin Huber, Jordan Hund, Zachary Jacobs, Franklin Jarmoluk, Tanner Jenni, Mackenzie Johnson, Abigail Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Maya Johnson, Bennett Jordan, Scott Jussila, Kira Kainz, Jordan Keith, Marni Keith, Megan Kelley, Brayden Kempel, Alexandra Klocker, Payton Kolles, Lyndsey Korst, Jacob Kotzian, Olivia Kramer, Kylie Kruse, Annabelle Langton, Kalia LaValley, Allison Lechtenberg, Shaun Lee, Lucy Leither, Makayla Leuthold, Kendra Lingman, Gabriel Livingston, , Lucas Lodermeier, Alexander Lutz, Elaina Maass, Miah Martin, Benjamin McLeish, Alexander Meehl, Jordan Mehrer, Emmett Miller, Lexi Milless, Jared Moritz, Jadyn Mossengren, Maxwell Muller, Audrey Neuerburg-Chapman, Payton Nivala, Graham Norton, Ellie Norton, Emma Olson, Carter Otto, Charlotte Oudekerk, Jack Overton, Callie Patraw, Noah Paulsen, Karl Pederson, Samantha Peterson, Kathryn Porter,
Hanna Rissman, Ellie Rivers, Aidan Robeck, Amelia Ruby, Thomas Schirmers, Ethan Schmitz, Avery Schuster, Addisyn Schuster, Corinn Seifert, Harrison Simmonds, Ethan Spanier, Connor St Aubin, Ella Stephan, Blake Storbakken, Demitri Stotler, Landon Straus, Lindsay Strecker, Molly Stroh, Josephine Stubbs, Tristan Suojanen, Emily Tatur, Sophia Tobin, Adaeze Udalla, Regan VanAvery, Annabelle Volkers, Heaven Wells, Kyle Wicht, Mackenzi Widman, Mallory Williams, Ryan Wilson, Elizabeth Witter, Sydney Wojcieszak, Charles Wonser, William Xiong, Julianna Yang, Mya Yoder, MacKenzie Zachman


Grade 11 - Class of 2022:
Emily Almanzar, Maverick Almich, Makenna Anderson, Ella Anderson, Henry Babcock, Bricyn Barziza, Jordan Bauer, Ava Berg, Cadence Bever, Grace Boswell, Mckenzie Boyce, Emily Bridgeman, Lainie Carlson, Gavin Carlson, Nathan Carter, Cerina Chang, Madelyn Christian, Chloe Coffee, Elle Cotton, Paige Crawford, Levi Donat, Claire Flahaven, Jack Flahaven, Alicia Ford, Andrew Foss, Jonah Fossum, Brayden Frank, Haley Gallup, Emma Gangl, Erin Gannon, Amos Gborie, Luke Gintz, Drew Girtz, Kolby Givens, Kayden Grassel, Tanner Greenwell, Summer Hackenmueller, Macy Hageman, Lindsey Hanson, Julia Hanson, Ella Harris, Brett Haugland, Katelyn Hilary, Phoebe Holmes, Nikolaus Hughes, Irika Irel, Taylor Ives, Kylie Jimenez, Caleb Johnson, Kage Johnson, Preston Jordan, Braden Junker, Nataysia Koehler, Margaret Krueger, Dylan Langley, Lilly Lassek, Cameron Lehmann, Samuel Lillestrand, Emma Loretz, Leah Lundeen, Peyton Maier, Rhea Main, Cadence Martie, Parker Mathewson, Dylan Matykiewicz, Haddyn Mayer, Alyson Miskowic, Tia Mitchell, Elijah Montague, Caroline Nelson, Kayleigh Nelson, Ashley Ojeda, Sadie Olson, Ella Ovall, Aiden Paynter, Abby Peterson, Jaelyn Plantenberg, Emma Powell-Muntean, Amanda Purcell, Shane Rademacher, Austin Ramert, Brandon Ramert, Zoe Rammer, Thomas Rebrovich, Lindsey Redepenning, Abigail Rekstad, Connor Ricksham, Anna Riewe, Josh Riffe, Julia Rindy, Taitum Rishovd, Taylor Rossmeisl, Savannah Roux, Luke Rumreich, Felicia Schall, Kaitlyn Schlink, Brock Schmertman, Dylan Schuster, Blaise Schutt, Mason Schwegman, Addy Soukup, McKenna Stoll, Jack Sumstad, Adelynn Taylor, Fridley Thao, Bethany Timm, Kolbi Vasseur, Sydney Venne, April Volkers, Amy Wallace, Emma Weisgram, Harper Westgaard, Ryan Wingard, Ella Wonser, Annika Wozney


Grade 10 - Class of 2023:
Maya Andrican, Karen Balabon, Ethan Bassett, Thaniel Bentz, Avah Besonen, Tristan Borum, Emma Boser, Lylah Branscom, Kaylyn Breyen, Cullen Brown, Ava Burley, Annika Carlson, Cayden Casey, Logan Chouinard, Mandy Christy, Emma Coffee, Joel Cooper, Trevor Crow, Isabella Dols, Rylee Donald, Elizabeth Doran, Sydney DuBay, Carissa Edman, Blessing Edube, Olivia Ek, Cole Erickson, Ashlynn Erickson, Carley Fischer, Hannah Frazer, Jack Germscheid, Haley Gilbert, Laura Grundman, Carson Haack, Madelyn Hegge, Linnea Hesse, Tristan Hill, Taylor Hills, Trey Houghton, Andi Huselid, Lolia Jarouj, Benjamin Konkol, Cody Kramer, Matthew Krueger, Kristin Landrus, Alfred Larson, Mayci Larson, Rachel Lin, Jennie Mattson, Emma McCauley, Megan McMorran, Andi Mehrer, Alexa Melcher, Sarah Minke, Brenna Monahan, Josie Monson, Natalie Murphy, Greta Nelson, Alexandra Neuenfeldt, Kaitlin Olson, Cade Osterman, Isaac Paaverud, John Palmer, Michael Palmer, Julia Panko, Cody Paulsen, Caleb Pederson, Kate Perbix, Lilly Perron, Nicholas Rademacher, Hannah Robertson, Owen Roehrdanz, Isabel Roiland, Lauren Rusnacko, Kaelyn Sacre, Beckham Sarles, Autumn Schaaf, Averi Schirmers, Gracyn Schmitz, Chloe Schneider, Lillian Schoenert, Hannah Schumacher Sasse, McKenna Schwake, Joel Seethaler, Isabelle Silvola, Amelia Smith, Brynn Spanier, Jack Stenerson, Grant Stoltman, Ashlyn Vandesteene, Hailey Vinje, Luke Voigt, Allie Voit, Taylor Voit, Madison Williams, Jason Wingard, Selena Yang, Elias Yoder, Elsay Yoder, Nora Zak, Regan Zak


Grade 9 - Class of 2024:
Maria Yasmin Albuquerque De Freitas Sousa, Rose Alexander, Clara Anderson, Emma Anderson, Piper Anderson, Wuraola Anjorin, Lauren Barthel, Lillie Beaudry, Brielle Becker, Madalyn Berns, Rachel Bobick, Gavin Braley, Addison Brandt, Isabelle Brandt, Lily Burkness, Araeya Carlson, Kayla Christy, Cael Coons, Abigail Craft, Harper Cufaude, Julia Cyr-Pobuda, Christopher Dehmer, Brooke Dulmage, Nathan Ehlers, Steven Elert, Arrionna Engberg, Auree Evans, Joshua Evensen, Daniel Fehn, Lidia Felgate, Laura Flahave, Allison Fossum, Addison Geiser, Allison Gfroerer, Nattalee Giddings Dakagboi, Joseph Grundman, Sawyer Hahn, Jeron Hall, Myles Hanson, Rylan Hawkinson, Danielle Henrichsen, Mikalyn Hidde, Hannah Holm, Audrey Horner, Carly Humphrey, Alexis Jimenez, Ephraim Johnson, Karaline Johnson, Rianna Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Easton Johnson, Coralee Johnson, Hailey Jussila, Julia Kaluza, Rya Kangas, Brody Klingelhofer, Gabrielle Koehler, Lukas Larson, Emily Lerberg, Maura Madsen, Sydney Martin, Haillie McCartney, Andrew Miller, Johnathan Moritz, Kyler Mossengren, Carmyn Mujica, Sydney Nivala, Gabrielle Odegard, Ella Olofson, Isaac Olson, Hannah Olstad-Ludwig, Lori Omollo, Andrew Palm, Isabella Pangborn, Diana Panko, Alexis Patraw, Isabella Patullo, Eve Pierce, Addison Preuss, Addison Rafferty, Cody Rasmusson, Jackson Rebrovich, Taylor Rice, Maliyah Ritthirak, Hayden Robinson, Markus Roehrdanz, McKenna Rother, Alicia Rothstein, Sawyer Rueckert, Sam Rueckert, Bryana Salazar, Riley Sampson, Josephine Schmidt, Katya Schmidt, Gavin Schwartz, Abigail Schwarze, Olivia Seward, Abbee Shenkle, Brianna Sherman, Alexandra Silvola, Katrina Simonette, Leah Skogquist-Berg, Sam Stockman, Madison Stover, Blake Stueber, Isaac Sydow, Chelsie Thom, Anna Traynor, Owen VanDrehle, Michael Vonada, Andrew Voss, Brayden Waters, Jenna Weatherly, Taylor Welch, Keaton Westgaard, Katelyn Wozney


B Honor Roll

Grade 12 - Class of 2021:
Derek Aasheim, Alexandra Anderson, Nolan Anderson, Josie Babcock, Colin Bedbury, Michael Belair, Tyler Bjella, MacKenzie Bloom, Josiah Bonin, Chase Brandenburg, Alexis Burstad, Bria Cappelli, Easton Christian, Gage Clem, Devin Coonradt, Parker Davies, Makenna Elphick, Sarah Fausch, Jocelyne Ferrian, Wyatt Flint, Blake Friestad, Paige Germscheid, Ella Goede, Noyemin Gradinar, Khaliana Gray, Wyatt Grimm, Cole Groebner, Aleigha Hallas, Luke Hansen, Timothy Hanson, Kyle Haugen, Kurt Haugen, Zachary James, Isabella Jeanetta, Cordelia Johnson, Erin Jones, Nicholas Jung, Parker Kivley, Grace Koski, Johanna Langbehn, Sophia Lee, Harleigh Lucas, Mckenzie Lundquist, Ashley Lupien, Chase Lusignan, Sophia MacDonald, Megan Madsen, Luke McCurdy, Jessica Medenwaldt, Gavin Melcher, Kellen Michener, Moriah Molina, Austin Moss, Heather Olson, Anne Overton, Justin Owens, Elijah Pangborn, Grant Paulson, Cody Peterman, Blake Ramberg, Carlie Richter, Cyra Sampson, Andrew Saxon, Annabelle Schmidt, Daniel Schroeder, Kaylee Schroeder, Brenna Seagren, Bjorn Sheils, Kailey Sherratt, Kaitlyn Stelk, Colton Strain, Alyssa Suchy, Tyler Trembath, Amanda Weber, Rikayla West, Tabitha Widucki, Hazel Zupon


Grade 11 - Class of 2022:
Corey Bengtson, Blake Benson, Ruby Bowen, Alex Brandt, Derek Brittan, Kerigan Brooks, Danielle Bruemmer, Kaylee Buck, Nathaniel Buhl, Madison Cartelli, Cooper Christian, Emilie Cooper, Maya Eatherton, Haelyn Eggert, Jordan Emerson, Carmen Galante, Neal George, Elizabeth Glemming, Stephan Good, Kristoffer Gutierrez, Olivia Haag, Tyler Hague, Mikita Hanchar, Anton Harlander, Benjamin Hawley, Luke Hevey, Aidan Hillebregt, Bella Hillman, Samuel Hughes, Faith Hurley, Kylie Huseth, Blake Johnson, Zoey Johnson, Hope Kanenwisher, Lauren Keckeisen, Nevaeh Kirk, Isaac Kraft, Bryan Kubicka, Rayna Laing, Joshua Lucio Sanchez, Mason Mattingley, Ashley Meyer, Elizabeth Moretto, Alistair Mulvihill, Keegan Nelson, Ella Opay, Alan Quaid, Eric Rea, Evan Ressler, Kayla Ring, Caleb Rother, Summer Sandberg, Maxwell Schunk, Gavin Swart, Bryce Thompson, Linnea Trost, Anjeni Turney, Madison Tveit, Jerome Uche, Madelon Vojta, Ryan Weatherly, Mackenzie Weber, Mason Weber


Grade 10 - Class of 2023:
Julina Anderson, Makayla Anderson, Cullen Asbeck, Jack Battig,  Matthew Beaudry, Zachary Berns, Emily Beyer, Madelyn Black, Ivy Brandenburg, Leah Brown, Jason Bruemmer, Genevieve Charboneau, Carissa Chute, Emma Cira, Stuart Cleaveland, Madeline Collins, Katelyn Coons, Tyler Dahlstrom, Lucas Daleiden, Jackson Davies, Carter Davis, Jeremy DeLara, Kaelyn Diehl, Jessica Emerson, Skylar Fursman, Carter Galante, Parker Gall, Abigail Gates, Mark Gintz, Ella Hanson, Zoe Hoard, Ethan Hogan, Gracie Jensen, Ella Johnson, Savanna Johnson, Haylee Kammann, Max Koste, Emerson Kowalkowski, Jordan Langbehn, Malayna Leuthold, Savannah Mancheski-Williams, Ty Mansfield, Annika Mathison, Avery Mortenson, Dylan Murray, Avery O'Donnell, Megan  Rice, Rayford Ritter, Colin Ritter, Rachel Ryan, Alyssa Salazar, Caleb Sandstrom, Makenzie Snyder, Jaelyn Sorenson, Ami Stewart, Riley Stimac, Emma Sutton, Erika Tietz, Jacob Vogel, Vaughn Voigt, Maya Vojta, Drew Weiler, Janelle Williams, Faith Yothers 

Grade 9 - Class of 2024:
Ashton Aasen, Andrew Albert, Demi Alfords, Annelie Amme-Keller,  Audrey Andersen, Cooper Anderson, Emma Anderson, Madalyn Anderson, Lydia Anderson, Daniel Babcock, Leila Bakri, Haley Bauer, Oliver Beckers, Madison Birdsall, Jace Bouten, Harrison Brandt, Hannah Brummer, Jacob Burggraff, Tristan Caouette, Vincent Carlson, Gabrielle Carlson, Bentley Casey, Ryan Cramer, Britta DeMar, Haley Erickson, Kiley Gay, Rakhel Gradinar, Zachary Hackenmueller, McKenna Hague, Breeanna Hamilton, Braden Hansberger, Samuel Heikkenen, Tucker Higgins, Lilly Hoeft, McKenna Hoffman, Steven Jordan, Emme Jorgenson, Scarlett Jost, Audrey Kempel, Maci Kennedy, Logan Klein, Nathan Korst, Tate Kostreba, Caleb Kovar, Tessa Kresa, Madison Kucera, Hugo Kutz, Keigo Kutz, Elijah Lassle, Ella Lillestrand, Negyme Meteku, Emilee Myette-Tallman, Kailey Palm, Savannah Pawelk, Jackson Pekula, Mason Peterson, Hailey Rasmussen, Olivia Riewe, Lauren Risk, Kirsten Rivers, Sophia Rogers, Jayce Rohde, Carter Ronallo, Ella Sandager, William Staeheli, Sophie Stanislowski, Gabriel Suiter, Juliana Tenboer, Kamella Vang, Jay Wallace, Hunter Wolcenski, Axel Zupon